Preserving the artist's heritage
SAI Artists By Year Of Participation

2017

Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor
Judy Zipkin-Grasso, Docent
Karen Liebman, Docent
Gilbert Winner, Videographer 
Brian Peterson, Video Editor

Sponsored by Tyler School of Art, Temple University
Martha Madigan, Advisor
Madison Vermilya, Intern
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Richard Weisgrau, Video Editor

Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor
Judy Zipkin-Grasso, Docent
Karen Liebman, Docent
Gilbert Winner, Videographer 
Brian Peterson, Video Editor


2016

Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor
Judy Zipkin-Grasso, Docent
Karen Liebman, Docent
Lisa Tremper Hanover, Interviewer
Gilbert Winner & Richard Weisgrau, Videographers


Sponsored by PAFA, Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Jane Mason. Advisor
Renee Saul, Docent
Richard Weisgrau, Videographer

Sponsored by Tyler School of Art, Temple University
Jude Tallichet, Advisor
Susana Levy, Interviewer
Gilbert Winner & Richard Weisgrau, Videographers


Sponsored by University of the Arts
Patricia Smith, Advisor
Olivia Whelan, Intern
Gilbert Winner & Richard Weisgrau, Videographers

2015

Artist Sharon Church
Sponsored by University of the arts
Patty Smith, Advisor
Kristie Wutkke, Intern
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Patricia Ingersol
Sponsored by PAFA, Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Jane Mason, Advisor
Robert Fischl, Docent
Louise Christopher, Docent
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Barry Parker
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Patty Smith, Advisor
Edward Graziano, Intern
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Brian Peterson
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor
Alice Lawler, Docent
Barbara Rabson, Docent
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Rochelle Toner
Sponsored by Tyler School of Art, Temple University
Richard Hricko, Advisor
Stephanie Cayer, Intern
Elaine Jaffe, Docent
Rob Kates, Video Producer


2014

Artist Nic Coviello
Sponsored by Drexel University
Nick Cassway, Advisor
Genevieve Carota, Intern
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Cindi Ettinger
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Mary Phelan, Advisor
Aubrey Didonato, Intern
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Alida Fish
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Mary Phelan, Advisor
Jessica Landau, Intern
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Bruce Katsiff
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor
Rose Hurley, Docent
Barbara Rabson, Docent
Rob Kates, Video Producer

Artist Jill A. Rupinski
Sponsored by PAFA, Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Jane Mason, Advisor
Florence Lovitz, Docent
Elaine Jaffe, Docent
Rob Kates, Video Producer



2013

Will Brown               
Sponsored by Drexel University
Emily Farrara, Intern
Rob Kates, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor   


Michael Becotte           
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Jean Burdick and Kathi Ambrogi, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor


Jan Baltzell              
Sponsored by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Judith Ginsberg and Carol Stein, Docents
Rob Kates, Videographer
Jane Mason, Advisor


David Kettner          
Sponsored by University of the Arts           
Monika Felber, Intern
Rob Kates, Videographer
Mary Phelan, Advisor

Jerry Siano            
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Zachary Pritchard, Intern
Rob Kates, Videographer
Mary Phelan, Advisor



2012

Arlene Love            
Sponsored by Drexel University
Alia Davis, Intern
Rob Kates, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor   


Gil Kerlin              
Sponsored by Drexel University
Katie Michella, Intern
Rob Kates, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor   


Mark Sfirri          
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Jean Stevens and Cathy Young, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Linda Brenner        
Sponsored by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Linda Markoff and Richard Wechsler, Docents
Rob Kates, Videographer
Jane Mason, Advisor


Peter Rose               
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Nikkita Patterson, Intern
Rob Kates, Videographer
Mary Phelan, Advisor


Marie Ulmer            
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Sara Hanlon, Intern
Rob Kates, Videographer
Mary Phelan, Advisor



2011

Larry Spaid               
Sponsored by Drexel University
Taylor Mellon, Intern
John Ducher and Michael Piantadosi,Videographers
Mark Kenney, Sound
Lydia Hunn, Advisor


Tony Rosati              
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Jean Stevens and Cathy Young, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor


Robert Roesch          
Sponsored by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Jeri Getson and Sharlene Heller, Docents
John Ducher and Michael Piantadosi,Videographers
Mark Kenney, Sound
Jane Mason, Advisor


Francis Tucker          
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Cory Espinosa, Intern
John Ducher and Michael Piantadosi,Videographers
Mark Kenney, Sound
Mary Phelan, Advisor

                   
Tom Porett              
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Tesia Lu, Intern
Megan Ramsey and Josh Sgarlata, Videographers
Mark Kenney, Sound
Mary Phelan, Advisor



2010

Bruce Pollock          
Sponsored by Drexel University
Kiersten Dougherty and David Mitchell Esparza, Interns
Megan Ramsey and Josh Sgarlata, Videographers
Lydia Hunn, Advisor


David Graham           
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Jean Stevens and Meryl Lubchansky, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Peter Paone               
Sponsored by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Shirlee Maglietta and Jane Mason, Docents
Megan Ramsey and Josh Sgarlata, Videographers
Bruce Anderson, Advisor

Carole Moore           
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Katie Roberson, Intern
Megan Ramsey and Josh Sgarlata, Videographers
Mary Phelan, Advisor


Niles Lerwandowski          
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Jesika Feldman and Tara Judge, Interns
Megan Ramsey and Josh Sgarlata, Videographers
Mary Phelan, Advisor


2009

Moe Brooker               
Sponsored by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts                    
Marsha Friedman and Audrey Litto, Docents
Bruce Pinchback and Griffin Post, Videographers
Jane Mason, Advisor

Jeanne Jaffe                
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Janelle Carter, Intern
Bruce Pinchback and Griffin Post, Videographers
Patty Smith and Robert Vosburgh, Advisors

Robert Whitley          
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Jean Stevens, Meryl Lubchansky, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Boris Putterman           
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Melissa Zetts, Intern
Bruce Pinchback, Griffin Post, Videographers
Patty Smith Advisor


Orlando Pelliccia          
Sponsored by Drexel University
Caroline Cunningham, Intern
Bruce Pinchback and Griffin Post, Videographers
Lydia Hunn, Advisor



2008

Murray Dessner           
Sponsored by Drexel University
Alexandra Malkin, Intern
Chandler Simms, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor


Lois M. Johnson           
Sponsored by University of the Arts
C. Blanca Gonzalez, Intern
Chandler Simms, Videographer
Beth-Twiss Houting, Advisor

Hedi Kyle               
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Michelle Dauberman, Intern
Chandler Simms, Videographer
Susan Viguers, Advisor


Paula Winokur          
Sponsored by Temple University, Tyler School of Art
Emily Howard, Intern
Chandler Simms, Videographer
Jeanne Pond, Advisor


Harry Sefarbi               
Sponsored by Woodmere Art Museum
Kate Barber, Michael Cohen, and Anita Halpern, Docents
Chandler Simms, videographer
Pam Birmingham, Advisor

Mira Nakashima          
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Lynn Grater, Jane Loprest, Docents
Kathleen Malloy, Sharon Schwartz, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor



2007

Nancy Barch           
Sponsored by Community Arts Center, Wallingford
Nanette Noone, Docent
Rosalie Kenny, Videographer
Deborah Yoder, Advisor

John Formicola           
Sponsored by Drexel University                    
Kimberly Loux and Caitlin Dougherty, Interns
Rosalie Kenny, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor


Sarah Van Keuren        
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Nicole Eiland, Intern
Rosalie Kenny, Videographer
Patty Smith, Advisor           

Pat Martin              
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Evelyn Doyle and Stephen Wisniewski, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor


2006

Robert Jackson           
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Eugene Bolt, Intern
Rosalie Kenny, Videographer
Patty Smith, Advisor

Barbara Mimnaugh          
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Adrienne Stalek, Intern
Rosalie Kenny, Videographer
Patty Smith, Advisor

Phillip Powell           
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Dennis Will               
Sponsored by Drexel University
Tara Caton, Intern
Kristin Przasnyski, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor

Elizabeth Osborne          
Sponsored by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Audrey Litto and Joan Bransky, Docents
Rosalie Kenny, Videographer
Audrey Litto, Advisor

Rita Siemienski Smith      
Sponsored by Moore College of Art and Design
Jessica Chadwick, Intern
Rosalie Kenny, Videographer
Kathryn Evans and Belena Chapp, Advisors



2005

Sister Helen David Brancato  
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Kathleen Giandonato and  Hannah Ratzlaff, Interns
Derek Dressler and Rosalie Kenney, Videographers
Trish Siembora, Advisor

Sandra Brownlee          
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Kathleen Giandonato and Hannah Ratzlaff, Interns
Derek Dressler and Rosalie Kenney, Videographers
Trish Siembora, Advisor

Alan Goldstein       
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Stephen Wisniewski and Sharon Schwartz, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor


Jean Hamburg          
Sponsored by Moore College of Art & Design
Shaylee Caulkins, Intern
Casey de Pont, Videographer
Phyllis Mufson, Advisor


Suzanne Reese Horwitz   
Sponsored by Drexel University
Ashley McDonald and Rosie Scandurra, Interns
Casey de Pont, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor

Mildred Hurwitz         
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Kathleen Giandonato and Hannah Ratzlaff, Interns
Fern Denney, Docent
Derek Dressler and Rosalie Kenney, Videographers
Trish Siembora, Advisor

Dan Miller                
Sponsored by Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Joyce Krain and Marsha Friedman, Docents
Derek Dressler, Videographer
Audrey Litto, Advisor


Mili Dunn Weiss           
Sponsored by Temple University, Tyler School of Art
Jason Sorvari, Intern
Derek Dressler, Videographer
Jo-Anna Moore, Advisor



2004

Gladys Krieger Bloch    
Sponsored by Moore College of Art and Design
Pauline Mariano, Intern
Ronald Massey, Videographer
Joey Raicovich, Videographer
Mary Ann Krutsick, Advisor
                   

Lucartha Kohler          
Sponsored by Drexel University
Johni Anderson, Intern
Ronald Massey and Joey Raicovich, Videographers
Lydia Hunn, Advisor

Mary Costanza           
Sponsored by Fleisher Art Memorial
Fern Denney and Renee Saul, Docents
Ronald Massey and Joey Raicovich, Videographers
Thora Jacobson, Advisor


Charlotte Schatz          
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Cathy Rieser, Pat Powel, and Evelyn Doyle, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor


Arthur De Costa          
Sponsored by Woodmere Art Museum
Paul De Sold, Docent
Douglass Paschall, Advisor
No video made

 


2003

Christina Pappajohn       
Sponsored by Drexel University
Monika Kerdeman, Intern
Sam Noh, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor

Yvonne Bobrowicz           
Sponsored by Drexel University   
Kate Kosarek, Intern
Jeff Bierman, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor


John Costanza            
Sponsored by Fleisher Art Memorial
Alison Gayne, Intern from Moore College of Art and Design
James Rolfe,Videographer
Thora Jacobson, Advisor
Diedra Krieger, Advisor from MCAD

                   
Robert Dodge           
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Arlene Frimark and Jim Traynor, Docents   
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Rose Naftulin           
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Brielle Duym, Intern
Kevin Finn, Videographer
Trish Siembora, Advisor


Alan Klawans           
Sponsored by University of the Arts   
Jason Grant, Intern
Jeannine Cook, Videographer
Bob Stein and Trish Siembora, Advisors

 

2002

Emily Brown         
Sponsored by Drexel University
Cindy Fitzgerald, Intern
Elizabeth Weisman, Videographer
Lydia Hunn, Advisor


Patricia Mangione          
Sponsored by Fleisher Art Memorial
Fern Denney, Docent
Thora Jacobson, Advisor


Katharine Steele Renninger   
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Jean Abel and Diane Ambrose, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor


Louise Zimmerman Stahl   
Sponsored by Moore College of Art & Design
Ellen Bonett, Intern
Nick Arnold, Videographer
Diedra Krieger, Advisor

Jacqueline Cotter          
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Jennifer Schick, Intern
Elizabeth Weisman, Videographer
Trish Siembora, Advisor


Robert McGovern           
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Michelle Goodman, Intern
Nick Arnold, Videographer
Trish Siembora, Advisor

Ralph Smith             
Sponsored by Woodmere Art Museum
Jutta Lendvay, Docent
Nick Arnold, Videographer
Meri Adelman, Advisor



2001

Homer Johnson        
Sponsored by Fleisher Art Memorial
Fern Denney, Docent
Nick Arnold, Videographer
Thora Jacobson, Advisor

Selma Bortner        
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Leslie Skilton and Maureen Harvey, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Libby Newman          
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Christa DiMarco, Infern
Nick Arnold, Videographer
Trish Siembora, Advisor


Merle Spandorfer        
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Molly McIntyre, Intern
Nick Arnold, Videographer
Trish Siembora, Advisor



2000

Louise Clement Hoff
Sponsored by Fleisher Art Memorial
Jean Harvey, Docent
Kevin McCann, Videographer
Thora Jacobson, Advisor

Marlene Miller
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Lutzi Fischer, Docent
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

William H. Campbell     
Sponsored by University of the Arts
William Wacker, Intern
Daniel Weiner, Videographer
Barbara Mail, Advisor

William Daley     
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Hilary Meese, Intern
Kevin McCann, Videographer
Barbara Mail, Advisor

John Lear       
Sponsored by Woodmere Art Museum
Josephine Sadacca, Docent
Carol Borofsky, Docent
Daniel Weiner, Videographer
Meri Adelman, Advisor


1999

Vincent Ceglia      
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Virginia Martin and Myra Russell, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Paul Keene    
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Lori Croft and Edward Dougherty, Docents
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

Morris Berd
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Ryan Cobourn, Intern and Videographer
Barbara Mail, Advisor

Michael Lasuchin
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Jamie Rice, Intern and Videographer
Barbara Mail, Advisor       
       

2000

Louise Clement Hoff
Sponsored by Fleisher Art Memorial
Jean Harvey, Docent
Kevin McCann, Videographer
Thora Jacobson, Advisor

Marlene Miller
Sponsored by James A. Michener Art Museum
Lutzi Fischer, Docent
Gilbert Winner, Videographer
Zoriana Siokalo, Advisor

William H. Campbell     
Sponsored by University of the Arts
William Wacker, Intern
Daniel Weiner, Videographer
Barbara Mail, Advisor

William Daley     
Sponsored by University of the Arts
Hilary Meese, Intern
Kevin McCann, Videographer
Barbara Mail, Advisor

John Lear       
Sponsored by Woodmere Art Museum
Josephine Sadacca, Docent
Carol Borofsky, Docent
Daniel Weiner, Videographer
Meri Adelman, Advisor